Committees

Organizing Committee

General chair

  • Simin Nadjm-Tehrani, Linköping University, Sweden

Honorary chair

  • Sandro Bologna, AIIC, Italy

Local organization chair

  • Mikael Asplund, Linköping University, Sweden

Publicity chair

  • Magnus Almgren, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

CRITIS Steering Committee

Chairs

  • Bernhard M. Hämmerli, Technical University Lucerne and ACRIS GmbH, Switzerland
  • Javier Lopez, University of Malaga, Spain
  • Stephen D. Wolthusen, Royal Holloway, University of London, UK and NTNU, Norway

Members

  • Robin Bloomfield, City University London, UK
  • Sandro Bologna, AIIC, Italy
  • Gregorio D'Agostino, ENEA, Italy
  • Grigore Havarneanu, International Union of Railways (UIC), France
  • Sokratis K. Katsikas, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway and University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Elias Kyriakides, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Eric Luiijf, TNO (retired), the Netherlands
  • Marios M. Polycarpou, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Reinhard Posch, Technical University Graz, Austria
  • Saifur Rahman, Advanced Research Institute, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Erich Rome, Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
  • Antonio Scala, IMT – CNR, Italy
  • Inga Šarūnienė, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  • Roberto Setola, Università Campus Bio-Medico di Roma, Italy
  • Nils Kalstad Svendsen, Gjovik University College, Norway
  • Marianthi Theocharidou, EC Joint Research Centre, Italy

Technical Program Committee

More names will follow

  • Cristina Alcaraz, UMA, Spain
  • Mikael Asplund, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Fabrizio Baiardi, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Emiliano Casalicchio, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Michal Choras, University of Science and Technology, UTP Bydgoszcz, Poland
  • Kris Christmann, University of Huddersfield, UK
  • Gregorio D'Agostino, ENEA, Italy
  • Mathias Ekstedt, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Igor Nai Fovino, Joint Research Centre, Belgium
  • Bernhard Haemmerli, ACRIS, Switzerland
  • Chris Hankin, Imperial College London, UK
  • Grigore M. Havarneanu, International Union of Railways, France
  • Sokratis Katsikas, NTNU, Norway
  • Marieke Klaver, TNO, Netherladns
  • Panayiotis Kotzanikolaou, University of Piraeus, Greece
  • Ričardas Krikštolaitis, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  • Elias Kyriakides, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Javier Lopez, NICS Lab, Spain
  • Aditya Mathur, Purdue University, USA
  • Jose Marti, The University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Linas Martišauskas, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  • Marcelo Masera, Joint Research Centre, Belgium
  • Max Mühlhäuser, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Stefano Panzieri, Roma TRE University, Italy
  • Ludovic Pietre-Cambacedes, EDF, France
  • Henrik Sandberg, KTH, Sweden
  • Inga Šarūnienė, Lithuanian Energy Institute, Lithuania
  • Maria Paola Scaparra, Kent Business School, The University of Kent, UK
  • Roberto Setola, Università Campus Biomedioc, Italy
  • Nils Ole Tippenhauer, CISPA, Germany
  • Stephen D. Wolthusen, Royal Holloway, University of London and Norwegian University of Science and Technology, UK, Norway
  • Jianying Zhou, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
  • Urko Zurutuza, Mondragon University, Spain